East Midlands Strongest Novice Results 25th/26th February 2017
By Ali Wilson
*EAST MIDLANDS STRONGEST NOVICE WOMAN 2017 RESULTS!*
U63kg:
1st: Tatiana Cousins 24 points
2nd: Rachel Young 17.5 points
3rd: Sarah Moore 14.5 points
4th: Louise Clark 14 points
5th: Sophie Lester 3 points
U75kg:
1st: Nicola Burroughs 30 points
2nd: Gemma Swift 25 points
3rd: Kate Danks 17 points
4th: Kerrie Vogt 16 points
5th: Diana Quintero 8 points
6th: Carolyn Donovan 5 points
Guest: Louise Rich 0 points
Openweight:
1st: Kylie Gabriel 27.5 points
2nd: Cristina Gomez 21.5 points
3rd: Micki Johns 16.5 points
4th: Caroline Roy 15 points
5th: Roxanne Mulkerrins 14.5 points
6th: Claire Vize 6 points
You can find the full score sheets for the Women’s on the post on our Facebook page here: https://www.facebook.com/ProgressiveTrainingSystems/posts/1500160160018852
*EAST MIDLANDS STRONGEST NOVICE MAN 2017 RESULTS!*
U80kg:
1st: Liam Lynch 26 points
2nd: Richard McCann 21 points
3rd: Glen Hall 20 points
4th: Matt Higgins 18.5 points
5th: Daniel Palmer 14.5 points
6th: Jalal Farhead 4 points
U90kg:
1st: Tom Gee 48.5 points
2nd: Sean Hanlon 43.5 points
3rd: Aaron Strover 42.5 points
4th: Ben Edgell 34.5 points
5th: Patrik Natafaluši 30 points
6th: Simon Rawlins 27.5 points
Joint 7th: Elliot Jackson-Smith 25.5 points
Joint 7th: Sam Roberts 25.5 points
9th: Geraint Barnes 20.5 points
10th: Andrew Doyle 16.5 points
11th: Dave Shaw 15.5 points
U105kg:
1st: Ryan Naylor 39.5 points
2nd: Lewis Dick 36.5 points
3rd: Paul Cox 33.5 points
4th: Richard Curtis 25.5 points
5th: William Simms 24.5 points
6th: Kevin Hewitson 22.5 points
7th: JJ Raven 19.5 points
8th: Marc Hatfield 14 points
9th: Imrich Kucej 9.5 points
Openweight:
1st: Stephen Mount 28.5 points
2nd: Ian Barnard 21 points
3rd: Stephen Fraher 20.5 points
4th: Marcus Charman 14.5 points
5th: Ben Hope 12 points
6th: Armando Ventola 7.5 points
And you can find the full score sheets for the Men’s here: https://www.facebook.com/ProgressiveTrainingSystems/posts/1501236029911265